Top 10 Largest Countries in the World by Area

0
296

Top 10 Largest Countries in the World by Area

 
Rank Country Capital City Continent Area (square km)
1 Russia Moscow Europe 17098242
2 Canada Ottawa North America 9984670
3 United States of America Washington DC North America 9826675
4 China Beijing Asia 9596961
5 Brazil Brasilia South America 8514877
6 Australia Canberra Oceania 7741220
7 India New Delhi Asia 3287263
8 Argentina Buenos Aires South America 2780400
9 Kazakhstan Astana Asia 2724900
10 Algeria Algiers Africa 2381741
[do_widget_area inner_adsbar]

Comments are closed.