Top 10 Largest Countries in the World by Area

0
142

Top 10 Largest Countries in the World by Area

 
Rank Country Capital City Continent Area (square km)
1 Russia Moscow Europe 17098242
2 Canada Ottawa North America 9984670
3 United States of America Washington DC North America 9826675
4 China Beijing Asia 9596961
5 Brazil Brasilia South America 8514877
6 Australia Canberra Oceania 7741220
7 India New Delhi Asia 3287263
8 Argentina Buenos Aires South America 2780400
9 Kazakhstan Astana Asia 2724900
10 Algeria Algiers Africa 2381741

Leave a reply

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close